← Back to Talent

Actor & Director

Barbra Streisand

5 films on Movie OTT Β· 1 as director Β· Active 1969–2017

Biography forthcoming. Browse Barbra Streisand's filmography below β€” each title links to streaming details.

Share:
Advertisement
Rent or Buy Blockbuster Hits

Filmography

Frequently asked questions

What films is Barbra Streisand known for?

Barbra Streisand has 5 titles indexed on Movie OTT, including Barbra: The Music ... The Mem'ries ... The Magic!, The Prince of Tides, All Night Long.

Has Barbra Streisand directed any films?

Yes β€” Barbra Streisand has 1 directorial credit indexed on Movie OTT.

How long has Barbra Streisand been active?

Barbra Streisand's film career on Movie OTT spans from 1969 to 2017 β€” 48 years of work.